Cultivate Music

24 hours of live music over three days
We’re not messin’ around here. With an emphasis on Canada’s finest musicians, you can also check out some of our tremendous local music scene on two stages throughout the park.

Friday September 22nd

Digging Roots
9:30pm – MAIN STAGE

Evening Hymns
8:00pm – MAIN STAGE

The Weber Brothers
5:00, 6:00, 7:30 + 9:00pm
Homegrown Side Stage

Ahi
6:45pm – MAIN STAGE

Zachary Lucky
5:30pm – MAIN STAGE

Digging Roots
9:30pm – MAIN STAGE

Evening Hymns
8:00pm – MAIN STAGE

The Weber Brothers
5:00, 6:00, 7:30 + 9:00pm
Homegrown Side Stage

AHI
6:45pm – Main Stage

Zachary Lucky
5:30pm – Main Stage

Saturday September 23rd

Said The Whale
9:15pm – MAIN STAGE

Fred Penner
4:30pm – MAIN STAGE

Terra Lightfoot
7:30pm – MAIN STAGE

Alysha Brilla
3:00pm – MAIN STAGE

Mayhemingways
6:00pm – MAIN STAGE

The Kents
1:30pm – MAIN STAGE

Ganaraska Sheiks
5:15, 6:45 and 8:30pm
Homegrown Side Stage

Jade Eagleson
2:15pm – SIDE STAGE

Delaware String Band
3:45pm – SIDE STAGE

Kim Doolittle
12:45pm – SIDE STAGE

Hill & Landing
11:30am – MAIN STAGE

Cale Crowe
12:15pm – MAIN STAGE

Said the Whale
9:15 – main stage

Fred Penner
4:30 – main stage

Terra Lightfoot
7:30pm – main stage

Alysha Brilla
3:00pm – main stage

Mayhemingways
6:00pm – main stage

The Kents
1:30pm – main stage

Ganaraska Sheiks
5:15, 6:45 + 8:30pm 
Homegrown side stage

Jade Eagleson
2:15pm – side stage

Delaware String Band
3:45PM – side stage

Kim Doolittle
12:45PM – side stage

Hill & Landing
11:30am – main stage

Cale Crowe
12:15pm – main stage

Sunday September 24th

Gentlemen Husbands
4:15pm – MAIN STAGE

Jenny Whiteley

2:45pm – main stage

YUKA
1:15pm – main stage

Sheesham & Lotus
3:30PM – side stage

Andrew Queen and The Campfire Crew
11:45am – main stage

Gentlemen Husbands
4:15pm – Main stage

Jenny Whiteley
2:45pm – main stage

YUKA
1:15pm – main stage

Sheesham & Lotus
3:30pm – side stage

Andrew Queen and The Campfire Crew
11:45am – Main stage

© 2017 Cultivate Festival